Bromley B.C. 31st. July 2016

County Finals

PAIRS:

 

PAUL FARTHING & STEVE MARRETT (HALLS)                                              17

PAUL FIELD & ANDREW THOMSON MBE (B.& G.)                                         10       

 

TRIPLES:

 

LEE SHOOBRIDGE, JOSH POUNDS & PERRY MARTIN (M.REGIS)              17

DARREN KNIGHT, STUART KNIGHT & MICHAEL DOOREY (T. HOOK)         10

 

FOURS:

 

DAVID KING, TOM BISHOP, LEE HARRIS & CHRIS SMITH (BROMLEY)        15

JOSH TINGEY, ROGER WILLIAMS, DEX WEYAND & KEN WEYAND

(ST. LAWRENCE)                                                                                             12

Met. Police B.C.  14th. August 2016

Cox Cup

Semi-Finalists

Bromley 36 Herne Bay 35

Cobham 36 Miton Regis 35

Final

Cobham 46 Bromley 40

 

SINGLES:

 

SIMON GREEN (SANDWICH )               21

DAVIDMASON (HERNEBAY)                  19

 

UNBADGED SINGLES:

 

DEX WEYAND (ST. LAWRENCE             21

 CHRIS ASHDOWN (G.R.F.C.)                08

 

 

TWO WOOD SINGLES:

 

TOM BISHOP (BROMLEY)                     17

ANDY BOATWRIGHT (V.C.D.)                09

 

UNDER 25 SINGLES:

 

PERRY MARTIN (MILTON REGIS)                      21

ROB FERGUSON (BEARSTED & THURNHAM)  06                                         

Canterbury B.C. 19th. July 2016

QUARTER FINAL SINGLES

 

Simon Green  21  v Bob Cumming 16

 

Jason Haskins  21  v Andrew Rodger  16

 

David Mason  21  v Lawrence Smith  18

 

David Taylor  21  v Perry Martin  20

 

 

QUARTER FINAL UNBADGED

 

Carlo Azzopardi  21  v Keith Smith  17

 

Chris Asdown  21  v David Bloor  14

 

Dex Weyand  21  v Mike Ruffhead 10

 

John Cribb  21  v Trevor Wells  20

SEMI FINAL SINGLES

 

Simon Green  21  v  Jason Haskins  16

 

David Mason  21  v David Taylor  13

SEMI FINAL UNBADGED

 

Chris Ashdown  21  v  Carlo Azzopardi  18

 

Dex Weyand 21  v John Cribb  18

2 WOOD SEMI FINAL

 

Tom Bishop  15  v Alan Cornfoot  12

 

Andrew Boatwright 17  v David Henning 8

Woodcroft B.C. 20th. July 2016

Quarter Final Pairs

Paul Field & Andy Thomson                              20

Chris Dawson & Mick Fisher                             18

 

Colin Coomber & Bruce Woodington              16

Graham Knowles & Nick Bowden                    21

 

Clive Baugh & Andrew Cheeseman                 24

Chris Fox & Marc McCaughan                          18

 

Paul Farthing & Steve Marrett                          31

Tom Young & Jock Bennett                                11

Semi Finals Pairs

Paul Field & Andy Thomson              20

Graham Knowles & Nick Bowden     13

Clive Baugh & Andrew Cheeseman  14

Paul Farthing & Steve Marrett           23

Hall B.C. 21st. July 2016

Quarter Final Triples

Peter Rackley / Ken Stark / Bob Cumming        30  

Clive Allan / Keith Smith / Ian Larkin                  10

 

Pat Cook / Gary Clark / Clive Burnham              13

Lee Shoobridge / Josh Pounds / Perry Martin  25

 

Bob Payne / Paul Field / Andy Thomson            20

Graham Pay / Chris Fox / Colin Goldsmith        12

 

Ron Sydney / Paul Clarke / Mike Aldridge                  7

Darren Knight / Stewart Knight / Michael Doorey   14

Semi Finals Triples

Peter Rackley / Ken Stark / Bob Cumming              15

Lee Shoobridge . Josh Pounds / Perry Martin         22

 

Bob Payne / Paul Field / Andy Thomson                 15

Darren Knight / Stewart Knight / Michael Doorey  17

Marden B.C. 22nd. July

Quarter Finals Fours

James King / Paul Field / Taylor Monk / Andy Thomson                15

Josh Tingey / Roger Williams / Dex Weyand / Ken Weyand           23

 

Pat Cook / William Cook / Gary Clark / Clive Burnham                  16

Darren Knight / Alan Randall / Stewart Knight / Michael Doorey 23

 

Tom Bishop / Doug Hunt / David King / Chris Smith                      19

Bradley Drake / Lee Herron / Pat Briscoe / Shaun McCaughan   18

 

Andy Boatwright / Paul Rose / Geoff Wells / Roger Kendrick       16

Mick Palmby / Ian Parkes / Andy Leeks / Andy Tree                       17

Semi Finals Four

Josh Tingey / Roger Williams / Dex Weyand / Ken Weyand          19

Darren Knight / Alan Randall / Stewart Knight / MichaelDoorey 18

 

Tom Bishop / Doug Hunt / David King / Chris Smith                     23

Mick Palmby / Ian Parkes / Andy Leeks / Andy Tree                      12

This site is designed, built and written by Rick Travers. All content is the sole responsibility of the web master, any errors, omission or breaches of law are not intended. Please contact the web master if you have any concerns regarding content on this site.

Contact:kentcba@gmail.com

© 2023 by Name of Template. Proudly created with Wix.com