FINALS:

 

SINGLES:

SIMON GREEN (SANDWICH)                                                         21

PETER FOSTER (CANTERBURY)                                                  14

 

UNBADGED SINGLES:

TONY PETTS (WHITSTABLE)                                                         21

JOHN COATHAM (V.C.D.)                                                                13

 

TWO WOOD SINGLES:

NICK BOWDEN (MILTON REGIS)                                                   15

GARY BROCK (BROMLEY)                                                             14

 

UNDER 25 SINGLES:

ANDREW RODGER (MILTON REGIS)                                           21

PETER FOSTER (CANTERBURY)                                                   2

 

PAIRS:

PAUL BARNICOTT & LEWIS KING (MILTON REGIS)                   24

STEVE SAVAGE & GARY BROCK(BROMLEY)                              7

 

TRIPLES:

LEE SHOOBRIDGE, JOSH POUNDS & PERRY MARTIN

(MILTON REGIS)                                                                            17

COLIN SMITH, TONY COGLE & DUNCAN HANMORE

(BOROUGH GREEN)                                                                     12

 

FOURS:

SEAN COYLE, LEE SHOOBRIDGE, LEWIS KING &

PAUL BARNICOTT (MILTON REGIS)                                           22

JOSH TINGEY, ROGER WILLIAMS, DEX WEYAND &

KEN WEYAND (ST. LAWRENCE)                                                 15

COUNTY CHAMPIONSHIP RESULTS 2017

 

SINGLES: QUARTER FINALS:

 

TOM BISHOP (BROMLEY)          21

COLIN COOMBER (EMPIRE)        8

 

PETER FOSTER (CANTERBURY)                  21

DUNCAN HANMORE (BOROUGH GREEN)   14

.

DAVID SINGER (FRANCIS DRAKE)       21

ANDY BOATWRIGHT (V.C.D.)                15

 

SIMON GREEN (SANDWICH)                              21

DAN STEARN (BEARSTED & THURNHAM)        14

 

SEMI FINALS:

PETER FOSTER (CANTERBURY)       21

TOM BISHOP (BROMLEY)                   20

 

SIMON GREEN (SANDWICH)              21

DAVID SINGER (FRANCIS DRAKE)    18

 

 

UNBADGED SINGLES: QUARTER FINALS:

 

JOHN COATHAM (V.C.D.)                      21

PETER HARRIS (FOREST HILL)           19

 

CHRIS FITZGERALD (CHATHAM)         21

MARTYN MORGAN (CHARING)            18

 

PAUL GAVIN (CRAY COTTAGE)            21

ALAN CANHAM (BELLINGHAM)            19

 

TONY PETTS (WHITSTABLE)               21

CLIVE BISHOP (DITTON)                      12

 

 

 

SEMI FINALS:

 

JOHN COATHAM (V.C.D.)                      21

CHRIS FITZGERALD (CHATHAM)         16

 

TONY PETTS (WHITSTABLE)                21

PAUL GAVIN (CRAY COTTAGE)              3

 

 

TWO WOOD SINGLES: SEMI FINALS:

 

GARY BROCK (BROMEY)                   16

STEVE MARRETT (HALLS)                 13

 

NICK BOWDEN (MILTON REGIS)        14

MICK FISHER (CANTERBURY)            11

PAIRS: QUARTER FINALS:

 

STEVE SAVAGE & GARY BROCK (BROMLEY)               27

STEVE JOHNSON & TONY MARSHMENT (V.C.D.          15

 

ALAN CORNFOOT & STEVE WELLS (CANTERBURY     22

FRED TIPPETT & DAVID BLOOR (BORSTAL)                  15

 

DAVID WOODARD & VIC RICHARDS (EMPIRE)              19

DAVID KING & CHRIS SMITH (BROMLEY)                        18 

 

PAUL BARNICOTT & LEWIS KING (MILTON REGIS)         21

PETER MUNN & ALAN MORTON (LENHAM)                        8

 

SEMI FINALS:

 

STEVE SAVAGE & GARY BROCK (BROMLEY)                  23

ALAN CORNFOOT & STEVE WELLS (CANTERBURY       15

 

PAUL BARNICOTT & LEWIS KING (MILTON REGIS)          22

DAVID WOODARD & VIC RICHARDS (EMPIRE)                 16       

                                                                 

TRIPLES: QUARTER FINALS:

 

KEN STARK, PETER RACKLEEY & BOB CUMMING

(BELLINGHAM)            19

DANNY LYNCH, STEVE FRIBBENS & GRAHAM ROPER

(BAKERS BEXFORD)  14

 

LEE SHOOBRIDGE, JOSH POUNDS & PERRY MARTIN

(MILTON REGIS)         17

SEAN WOOLFORD. PAUL WOOLFORD & GRANT ALLEN

(HERNE BAY)              11

 

DAVID KING, BERNIE TODD & CHRIS SMITH (BROMLEY) 17

PAUL CLARE, RON SYDNEY & MIKE ALDRIDGE

(HORTON KIRBY)                                                                                    16

 

COLIN SMITH, TONY KIRBY & DUNCAN HANMORE

(BOROUGH GREEN)                                                                                    W/O

JOSH TINGEY, DEX WEYAND & KEN WEYAND (ST. LAWRENCE)

 

 

 

SEMI FINALS:

 

LEE SHOOBRIDGE, JOSH POUNDS & PERRY MARTIN

(MILTON REGIS)                29

KEN STARK, PETER RACKLEY & BOB CUMMING

(BELLINGHAM)                    7

 

COLIN SMITH, TONY COGLE & DUNCAN HANMORE

(BOROUGH GREEN)          15

DAVID KING, BERNIE TODD & CHRIS SMITH (BROMLEY)  10

FOURS: QUARTER FINALS:

 

PAUL FIELD, TAYLOR MONK, MARTYN SEKJER & ANDY THOMSON M.B.E. (BLACKHEATH & GREENWICH)                24

MAX FISHER, DAVE MUNDAY, COLIN COOMBER & BRUCE WOODINGTON (EMPIRE)                                                     21

 

JOSH TINGEY, ROGER WILLIAMS, DEX WEYAND & KEN WEYAND (ST. LAWRENCE)                                                       18

ROBERT THEW, DENNIS COOPER, DAVE HODDINOTT & MICK SCOTT (MARDEN)                                                          10

 

JEFF WHITE, GLEN BIDDLECOMBE, JOHN WILLIAMS & ANDY SHELL (NORTHFLEET)                                                    23

MIKE SKINNER, CHRIS DELANEY, GASTON BRIGNOLI & BRYAN LITTLEFIELD (KINGS)                                                   19

 

SEAN COYLE, LEE SHOOBRIDGE, LEWIS KING & PAUL BARNICOTT (MILTON REGIS)                                                     22

CHRIS DAWSON, JOHN KING, PETER FOSTER & JEFF VANE (CANTERBURY)                                                                   12

 

SEMI FINALS:

 

JOSH TINGEY, ROGER WILLIAMS, DEX WEYAND & KEN WEYAND (ST. LAWRENCE)                                                        19

PAUL FIELD, TAYLOR MONK, MARTYN SEKJER & ANDY THOMSON M.B.E. (BLACKHEATH & GREENWICH                   11

 

SEAN COYLE, LEE SHOOBRIDGE, LEWIS KING & PAUL BARNICOTT (MILTON REGIS)_                                                  26

JEFF WHITE, GLEN BIDDLECOMBE, JOHN WILLIAMS  ANDY SHELL (NORTHFLEET)                                                         8

3rd Place

 

SINGLES:

TOM BISHOP (BROMLEY)                                                                         21

DAVID SINGER (FRANCIS DRAKE)                                                          3

 

TWO WOOD SINGLES:

STEVE MARRETT (HALLS)                                                                        17

MICK FISHER (CANTERBURY)                                                                 8

 

PAIRS:

ALAN CORNFOOT & STEVE WELLS (CANTERBURY)                            23

DAVID WOODARD & VIC RICHARDS (EMPIRE)                                      16

 

TRIPLES:

DAVID KING, BERNIE TODD & CHRIS SMITH (BROMLEY)                      23

KEN STARK, PETER RACKLEY & BOB CUMMING (BELLINGHAM)           7

 

FOURS:

JEFF WHITE, GLEN BIDDLECOMBE, JOHN WILLIAMS & ANDY SHELL (NORTHFLEET)                                        18

PAUL FIELD, TAYLOR MONK, MARTYN SEKJER & ANDY THOMSON M.B.E. (BLACKHEATH & GREENWICH)     16

This site is designed, built and written by Rick Travers. All content is the sole responsibility of the web master, any errors, omission or breaches of law are not intended. Please contact the web master if you have any concerns regarding content on this site.

Contact:kentcba@gmail.com

© 2023 by Name of Template. Proudly created with Wix.com