Singles:

Quarter Finals:

NICK BENNETT (ORPINGTON EXCELSIOR)      21

ROB MARTIN (BEARSTED & THURNHAM)         10

 

ROGER KENDRICK (V.C.D.)                                 21

SHAUN WOOLFORD (HERNE BAY)                    14

 

MICHAEL CHEESEMAN (BROMLEY                   21

DUNCAN HANMORE (BOROUGH GREEN)          7

 

STEVE MARRETT (HALLS)                                  21

PAT BRISCOE (SANDWICH)                                   3

 

Semi Finals:

ROGER KENDRICK (V.C.D.)                                21

NICK BENNETT (ORPINGTON EXCELSIOR)     12

 

MICHAEL CHEESEMAN (BROMLEY)                 21

STEVE MARRETT (HALLS)                                 16

 

Unbadged Singles:

 

Quarter Finals:

CHRIS COLEMAN (LOOSE)                               21

ROGER WOODWARD (SIDCUP)                       14

 

MATTHEW RICH (CHARING)                             21

GARY HUGHES (BAKERS BEXFORD)              18

 

BOB CLARK (MET. POLICE)                               21

TREVOR BAILEY (THE GROVE)                        18

 

ROB CULLEN (VICTORIA PARK)                        21

TOM ERRINGTON (PLUMSTEAD COMMON)      6

 

Semi Finals:

MATTHEW RICH (CHARING)                              21

CHRIS COLEMAN (LOOSE)                                16

 

BOB CLARK (MET. POLICE)                                21

ROB CULLEN (VICTORIA PARK)                        12

 

Two Wood Singles:

 

Semi Finals:

JOE SANFORD (MET. POLICE)                          16

DAN STEARN (BEARSTED & THURNHAM)        9

 

DEX WEYAND (ST. LAWRENCE)                        15

CLIVE BURNHAM (GRAVESEND)                      14  

 

 

 PAIRS

QUARTER FINALS

 

JASON HASKINS, ROGER KENDRICK (VCD)                      33

KEIRAN MOSS, SIMON GREEN (SANDWICH)                      21

 

 

TOM BISHOP, MICHAEL CHEESEMAN (BROMLEY)            25

BRIAN CHALKLIN, TREVOR RUSSELL (TONBRIDGE)        15

 

 

ANDREW RODGER, PERRY MARTIN (B & G)                      27

PETER BODKIN, DAVID LUCK (QUEENBOROUGH)              4

 

 

COLIN COOMBER, BRUCE WOODINGTON (EMPIRE)        18

DAVID MASON, GRANT ALLEN (HERNE BAY)                     15

 

 

SEMI FINALS

 

ANDREW RODGER, PERRY MARTIN   (B & G)                     24

COLIN COOMBER, BRUCE WOODINGTON (EMPIRE)           4

 

 

TOM BISHOP, MICHAEL CHEESEMAN (BROMLEY)             21

JASON HASKINS, ROGER KENDRICK (VCD)                         9

 

 

TRIPLES

QUARTER FINALS

 

JOHN RUSSELL, BOB SHIELDS & MICHAIL CHEESEMAN (BROMLEY)               18

SHAUN COYLE, LEWIS KING & PAUL BARNICOTT (U.K. PAPER)                         17

 

JASON HASKINS, BARRY STONE & ROGER KENDRICK (V.C.D.)                         19

ADAM LAWRENCE, ROGER WILLIAMS & J. GOLDSMITH (ST. LAWRENCE)        18

 

DAVID KING, GARY BROCK & CHRIS SMITH (BROMLEY)                                     19

ROB MARTIN, BARRY PATEY & ROBIN LUNN (BEARSTED & THURNHAM)         13

 

STEVE JOHNSON, JOHN COATHAM & PAUL ROSE (V.C.D.)                                 11

JOSH TINGEY, DEX WEYAND & KEN WEYAND (ST. LAWRENCE)                         17

 

SEMI FINALS


JOHN RUSSELL, BOB SHIELDS & MICHAIL CHEESEMAN (BROMLEY)               20
JASON HASKINS, BARRY STONE & ROGER KENDRICK (V.C.D.)                          8

DAVID KING, GARY BROCK & CHRIS SMITH (BROMLEY)                                     21
JOSH TINGEY, DEX WEYAND & KEN WEYAND (ST. LAWRENCE)                        18

 

 

FOURS

QUARTER FINALS

DAVE NEESON, KEITH HYSTED, CHRIS FITZGERALD & GEOFF GOUGH (CHATHAM)                      18

RICHARD PICKERING, MICHAEL FLAHERTY, IAN WAY & GEOFF BAILEY (W. WICKHAM)                  17

 

DAVID MASON, SCOTT WHITING, JOE KELLY & GRANT ALLEN (HERNE BAY)                                    24

BARRY EAST, ROGER GOODWIN, ALAN WATERSON & NEIL WRIGHT (O.G.F.)                                   15

 

GRAHAM KNOWLES, CHAS CARLOW, NICK BOWDEN & JOSH POUNDS (U.K. PAPER)                     25

CHRIS WILLDEN, KEVIN FULLARD, STEVE LOVELL & GARETH KIRBY (BROMLEY)                           13

 

JOHN COATHAM, JASON HASKINS, BARRY STONE & ROGER KENDRICK (V.C.D.)                            25

ALFIE LEWIS, SHAUN WOOLFORD, IAN ROBB & PAUL WOOLFORD (HERNE BAY)                            13

 

SEMI-FINALS:

 

DAVID MASON, SCOTT WHITING, JOE KELLY & GRANT ALLEN (HERNE BAY)                                   25

DAVE NEESON, KEITH HYSTED, CHRIS FITZGERALD & GEOFF GOUGH (CHATHAM)                      14

 

JOHN COATHAM, JASON HASKINS, BARRY STONE & ROGER KENDRICK (V.C.D.)                            20

GRAHAM KNOWLES, CHAS CARLOW, NICK BOWDEN & JOSH POUNDS (U.K. PAPER)                       9

 

3rd./4th. Place Play Offs

 

Singles:

STEVE MARRETT (HALLS)                                                 21

NICK BENNETT (ORPINGTON EXCELSIOR)                     12

 

Two Wood Singles:

CLIVE BURNHAM (GRAVESEND)                                       16

DAN STEARN (BEARSTED & THURNHAM                         12

 

Pairs:

JASON HASKINS & ROGER KENDRICK (V.C.D.)               18

COLIN COOMBER & BRUCE WOODINGTON (EMPIRE)   16

 

Triples:

BARRY STONE, JASON HASKINS & ROGER KENDRICK (V.C.D.)    19

JOSH TINGEY, DEX WEYAND & KEN WEYAND (ST. LAWRENCE)     9

 

Fours

GRAHAM KNOWLES, CHAS. CARLOW, NICK BOWDEN & JOSH POUNDS

(U.K. PAPER)                                                                                                     21

DAVE NEESON, KEITH HYSTED, CHRIS FITZGERALD & GEOFF GOUGH

(CHATHAM)                                                                                                       15

 

To be played at Kemsley B.C. on Saturday 28th. July                                                                                              

 

UNDER 25 PAIRS Quarter Final – 10.00 a.m.          Semi - Final – 1.15 p.m.            Final – 3.30 p.m.

 

Rink: 1

  • J VANDAPEER & M RICH (Sub)

                                  v                                                            

  • R FERGUSON & D WEYAND

                                                                                     

Rink: 2

  • L EREIRA & C PALMER

                                 v                                                         

  • J AUSTIN & M HORTON

                     

Rink: 3

  • I JENNER & A RODGERS

                                 v                                               

  • J POWELL & PARTNER

                                                                                                                                                                      

Rink: 4

  • N HOLLY & J AVERY

                               v                                                          

  • J KING & J SANFORD

 

 OVER 55 FOURS Semi - Final – 10.00 a.m.                                Final – 2.15 p.m.

 

Rink: 5

  • DAVE KING STEVE LOVELL

           GARY BROCK CHRIS SMITH (Bromley)

                                    v                                                                                               

  • DOUG UNDERHILL BEN HOLLAND

JIM SIMPSON DAVE AMBROSE (Borstal)

 

 Rink: 6                                                                                                                                                                

  • J TITCHNER P SMITH

G DUNNCHIE R CRAWFORD (Cobham)

                        v                                                                                                   

  • MIKE TROTTER LEN BROWN

BOB BALDWIN BRIAN DENNIS (Herne Bay)                

This site is designed, built and written by Rick Travers. All content is the sole responsibility of the web master, any errors, omission or breaches of law are not intended. Please contact the web master if you have any concerns regarding content on this site.

Contact:kentcba@gmail.com

© 2023 by Name of Template. Proudly created with Wix.com