2019 COUNTY CHAMPIONSHIP

QUARTER FINAL DRAW

ALL DRAWS ARE DIV. 1 v DIV. 4 and DIV. 2 v DIV. 3

 

SINGLES:

 

 CHRIS SMITH (Bromley) v         PAT BRISCOE (Betteshanger)

 RON SYDNEY (Horton Kirby) v GRAHAM KNOWLES (Appleyard)

 

MICHAEL CHEESEMAN v          ADAM LAWRENCE (St. Lawrence)

ROGER GOODWIN (O.G.F.) v   ANDY TREE (Bearsted & Thurnham)

 

 

UNBADGED SINGLES:

 

RICHARD ALLAN (South Hill Wood) v SEAN KIRBY (Betteshanger)

MARK RUTTY (Bakers Bexford) v GREG LAURENSON (Bearsted & Thurnham)

 

JOHN BARNES (Bromley) v GARY PEARSON (Aylesham & Snowdown)

PETER BUTLER (Halls) v JIM WADE (Queenborough)

 

TWO WOOD SINGLES:

 

TOM BISHOP (Bromley) v PAT BRISCOE (Betteshanger)

STEVE MARRETT (V.C.D.) v ROBERT FERGUSON (Bearsted & Thurnham)

 

PAIRS:

 

TOM BISHOP & DAVID SINGER (Sub) (Bromley) v

PETER MUNN & ALAN MORTON (Lenham)

JASON HASKINS & ROGER KENDRICK (V.C.D.) v

DEREK GOODGER & ISAAC JENNER (Milton Regis)

 

DAVE KING & CHRIS SMITH (Bromley) v

ALAN CORNFOOT & STEVE WELLS (Canterbury)

STEVE JOHNSON & TONY MARSHMENT (V.C.D.) v

GRAHAM KNOWLES & NICK BOWDEN (Appleyard)

 

TRIPLES:

 

ROGER WOODWARD, ROGER WALKER & MARK GARRARD (Sidcup) v

MATTHEW RICH, PETER FOSTER & JEFF VANE (Canterbury) v

STEVE MARRETT, JASON HASKINS & ROGER KENDRICK (V.C.D.) v

PETER COLLINS, STEWART KNIGHT & MICHAEL DOOREY (Marden)

 

JAMES KING, TAYLOR MONK & ANDREW RODGER (Blackheath & Greenwich) v

MARK KEMP, KEIRAN MOSS & SHAUN McCAUGHAN (Sandwich)

MAX FISHER, COLIN COOMBER & BRUCE WOODINGTON (Empire) v

MICK PALMBY, IAN PARKES & ANDY TREE (Bearsted & Thurnham)

 

FOURS:

 

DAVID KING, BERNIE TODD (Sub), GARY BROCK & CHRIS SMITH (Bromley) v

P. ANDERSON, D. GRAHAM, CHRIS KNAPP & K. SMITH (Ashford Rail)

BARRY SYMONDS, STAN ANDREWS, DAVID WATTS & CHRIS ASHDOWN (G.R.F.C.) v

SHAUN COYLE, DAVE CLINCH, LEWIS KING & PAUL BARNICOTT (Appleyard)

 

KEITH PEARCE, ROGER WOODWARD, ROGER WALKER & MARK GARRARD (Sidcup) v

DAVID MASON, SCOTT WHITING, GRANT ALLEN & JOE KELLY (Herne Bay)

JOHN COATHAM, STEVE MARRETT, JASON HASKINS & ROGER KENDRICK (V.C.D.) v

IAN FLANAGAN, STEVE LEONARD, GRAHAM LOCK & ROGER HOWELL (Chatham)

3rd PLACE PLAY OFF RESULTS

 

SINGLES:

 

CHRIS SMITH (BROMLEY)                                       21

ROGER GOODWIN (O.G.F.)                                       9

 

TWO WOOD SINGLES:

 

STEVE MARRETT (V.C.D.)                                        w/o

PAT BRISCOE (BETTESHANGER)

 

PAIRS:

 

TOM BISHOP & MICHAEL CHEESEMAN

(BROMLEY)                                                               23

ALAN CORNFOOT & STEVE WELLS

(CANTERBURY)                                                          7

 

TRIPLES:

 

MATTHEW RICH, PETER FOSTER &

JEFF VANE (CANTERBURY)                                    20

MICK PALMBY, ANDY TREE &

IAN PARKES (BEARSTED & THURNHAM)              10

 

FOURS:

 

SEAN COYLE, DAVE CLINCH, LEWIS

KING & PAUL BARNICOTT (APPLEYARD)             25

KEITH PEARCE, ROGER WOODWARD,

ROGER WALKER & MARK GARRARD (SIDCUP)  16