SINGLES QUARTER FINALS

 

PERRY MARTIN            16        VS     ROGER KENDRICK              21

(B & G)                                                 (VCD)

ROB FERGUSON          21        VS     SIMON GREEN                     20

(BEARSTED & THURNHAM)              (SANDWICH)

JOE SANFORD             11        VS      MICK ABBOT                         21

(BROMLEY)                                         (OGF)

SHAUN WOOLFORD    12     VS       GRANT ALLEN                        21

(APPLEYARD)                                    (HERNE BAY)

SINGLES SEMI FINALS

 

ROGER KENDRICK  11      VS       ROB FERGUSON              21

 

MICK ABBOT             11      VS       GRANT ALLEN                   21

 

 

UNBADGED SINGLES QUARTER FINALS

 

GRAHAM STEEL       13        VS       WILLIAM MOULTON             21

(ORPINGTON)                                   (VCD)

JOHN PORTER         21        VS       JEFF NARRAWAY                 18

(PENINSULA)                                    (St LAWRENCE)

ROB WARNES            9          VS      PAT DEEHY                          21

(FRANCIS DRAKE)                           (BAKERS BEXFORD)

DAVID EASTON        20        VS        NICK HOLLEY                      21

(GROVE)                                            (FOLKESTONE PARK)

UNBADGED SINGLES SEMI FINALS

 

WILLIAM MOULTON   21    VS       JOHN PORTER                     6

 

PAT DEEHY                 21     VS      NICK HOLLEY                     16

 

 

2 WOOD SINGLES SEMI FINALS

 

MICHAEL CHEESEMAN     VS       JASON HASKINS               W/O

(BROMLEY)                                     (VCD)

SHAUN WOOLFORD   12   VS       DAVE MASON                     16

(APPLEYARD)                                 (HERNE BAY)

Pairs Quarter Finals

 

ANDY RODGER & PERRY MARTIN   (BLACKHEATH & GREENWICH)                          19

V

GARY CLARKE & CLIVE BURNHAM   (GRAVESEND)                                                      13

 

PAUL BARNICOTT & LEWIS KING   (APPLEYARD)                                                          14

                                                            V

KEIRAN MOSS & SIMON GREEN  (SANDWICH)                                                             18

                                                              

TOM BISHOP & MICHAEL CHEESEMAN  (BROMLEY)                                                   23

V

JASON HASKINS & ROGER KENDRICK  (VCD) (WHITE)                                               14

 

GRAHAM KNOWLES (ALAN SPRINGATE Sub) & NICK BOWDEN (APPLEYARD)      20

V

CLIVE BRUCE & ROB CULLEN  (VICTORIA PARK)                                                         15

 

Pairs Semi-Finals                               

ANDY RODGER & PERRY MARTIN   (BLACKHEATH & GREENWICH)                          12          

                                                                                V            

KEIRAN MOSS & SIMON GREEN  (SANDWICH)                                                             16

 

TOM BISHOP & MICHAEL CHEESEMAN  (BROMLEY)                                                   17                          

V

GRAHAM KNOWLES (ALAN SPRINGATE Sub) & NICK BOWDEN (APPLEYARD            6

Triples Quarter-Finals

Tom Bishop, Steve Savage, John Porter (Bromley)                                             13

                                           V

Steve Marrett, Jason Haskins, Roger Kendrick (VCD)                                    22

        

Peter Collins, Stewart Knight, Michael Doorey  (Marden)                                     18

                                           V                                     

Joe Vanderpeer, Alan Cornfoot, Steve Wells (Canterbury)                               21

 

Keith Pearce, JohnTalbot, Clive Baugh  (Sidcup)                                             16

                                           V

DIV2( Red)Brian Bridges, Alan Dennington, Barry Bond (OGF)                           13

 

Jon Broomfield, Trevor.Russell, Brian Chalklin (Tonbridge)                                  11

                                           V

Dave Mason, Grant Allen, Joe Kelly (Herne Bay)                                              16

Triples Semi-Finals

Steve Marrett, Jason Haskins, Roger Kendrick (VCD)                    19                    

                                     V

Joe Vanderpeer, Alan Cornfoot, Steve Wells (Canterbury)                   18

Keith Pearce, JohnTalbot, Clive Baugh  (Sidcup)                                   9

                                     V

Dave Mason, Grant Allen, Joe Kelly (Herne Bay)                             16

Fours Quarter-Finals

PAUL FIELD, TAYLOR MONK, ANDY THOMSON, 

PERRY MARTIN   (BLACKHEATH & GREENWICH)                           20

V

STEVE JOHNSON, PAUL COULSON, STEVE CRUICKSHANK,

PAUL ROSE  (VCD)                                                                               2

MAURICE GOLDACRE, RICHARD SOUTHBY, ROB FERGUSON,   19

DAN STEARN  (BEARSTED & THURNHAM)

V

ADAM MULLIGAN, STEVE DOYLE, WAYNE HUNT

MICK ARNOLD  (DANE PARK)                                                            16

PAUL THOMAS, RON MILLS, ANDY KEMP

DAVE KING  (WOOLWICH & PLUMSTEAD)                                       13                                 

V

JOHN TITCHENER, RICHARD CRAWFORD,

DAVID WHITE, MATT WABE  (COBHAM)                                          20

IAN FLANAGAN, STEVE LEONARD,

GRAHAM LOCK, ROGER HOWELL  (CHATHAM)                             13

V

MARK McCAUGHAN, DAN PARRY KEIRON MOSS,

SIMON GREEN.  (SANDWICH)                                                            9

Fours Semi-Finals

PAUL FIELD, TAYLOR MONK, ANDY THOMSON, 

PERRY MARTIN   (BLACKHEATH & GREENWICH)                           13

                                      V

MAURICE GOLDACRE, RICHARD SOUTHBY,

ROB FERGUSON,  DAN STEARN  (BEARSTED & THURNHAM)     15

JOHN TITCHENER, RICHARD CRAWFORD,

DAVID WHITE, MATT WABE  (COBHAM)                                            8

                                      V

IAN FLANAGAN, STEVE LEONARD,

GRAHAM LOCK, ROGER HOWELL  (CHATHAM)                             17

Over 55 Fours Semi-Finals

RAY BREAME, JOHN HARWOOD, BERNIE TODD (Sub)

& EDDIE HUGHES (Bromley) 

                                    V

PADDY COOK, WILLIAM COOK, GARY CLARK

& CLIVE BURNHAM (Gravesend) 

MAURICE GOLDACRE, ANTHONY 

BAINES, ANDY TREE & IAN PARKES

(BEARSTED & THURNHAM) 

                                    V

ANDY LASLETT, GARY WOOD,  MICK HOMERSHAM

& GORDON CHARLTON (Sandwich)