KENT COUNTY BOWLING ASSOCIATION

RESULTS

 

SINGLES:

CHRIS SMITH (BROMLEY                                                  21

PAT BRISCOE (BETTESHANGER)                                    19

 

RON SYDNEY (HORTON KIRBY)                                     21

GRAHAM KNOWLES (APPLEYARD)                                13

 

MICHAEL CHEESEMAN (BROMLEY)                               21

ADAM LAWRENCE (ST. LAWRENCE)                                7

 

ROGER GOODWIN (O.G.F.)                                                21

ANDY TREE (BEARSTED & THURNHAM)                           5

 

SEMI – FINAL

RON SYDNEY (HORTON KIRBY)                                      21

CHRIS SMITH (BROMLEY)                                                16

 

MICHAEL CHEESEMAN (BROMLEY)                               21

ROGER GOODWIN (O.G.F.)                                               9

 

UNBADGED SINGLES:

 

SEAN KIRBY (BETTESHANGER)                                       21

RICHARD ALLAN (SOUTH HILL WOOD)                             7

 

MARK RUTTY (BAKERS BEXFORD)                                 21

GREG LAURENSON (BEARSTED & THURNHAM)          16

 

GARY PEARSON (AYLESHAM & SNOWDOWN)              21

JOHN BARNES (BROMLEY)                                               13

 

JIM WARD (QUEENBOROUGH)                                         21

PETER BUTLER (HALLS)                                                   15

 

SEMI FINAL:

 

MARK RUTTY (BAKERS BEXFORD)                                 21

SEAN KIRBY (BETTESHANGER)                                       14

 

GARY PEARSON (AYLESHAM & SNOWDOWN)               21

JIM WARD (QUEENBOROUGH)                                         12

 

TWO WOOD:

 

TOM BISHOP (BROMLEY)                                                  15

PAT BRISCOE (BETTESHANGER)                                     14

 

ROBERT FERGUSON (BEARSTED & THURNHAM)        15

STEVE MARRETT (V.C.D.)                                                  3

PAIRS:

 

TOM BISHOP & DAVE SINGER (SUB)(BROMLEY)                      21

PETER MUNN & ALAN MORTON (LENHAM)                               20

JASON HASKINS & ROGER KENDRICK (V.C.D.)                        28

DEREK GOODGER & ISAAC JENNER (MILTON REGIS)            10

 

ALAN CORNFOOT & STEVE WELLS (CANTERBURY)               26

DAVE KING & CHRIS SMITH (BROMLEY)                                   10

 

GRAHAM KNOWLES & NICK BOWDEN (APPLEYARD)             22

STEVE JOHNSON & TONY MARSHMENT (V.C.D.)                    19

 

SEMI FINALS:

 

JASON HASKINS & ROGER KENDRICK (V.C.D.)                       19

TOM BISHOP & DAVE SINGER (BROMLEY)                              18

 

GRAHAM KNOWLES & NICK BOWDEN (APPLEYARD)             17

ALAN CORNFOOT & STEVE WELLS (CANTERBURY)              16

TRIPLES QUARTER FINALS:

ROGER WOODWARD, ROGER WALKER & MARK GARRARD (Sidcup)    15
MATTHEW RICH, PETER FOSTER & JEFF VANE (Canterbury)                  16

PETER COLLINS, STEWART KNIGHT & MICHAEL DOOREY (Marden)     17
STEVE MARRETT, JASON HASKINS & ROGER KENDRICK (V.C.D.)         19

JAMES KING, TAYLOR MONK & ANDREW RODGER (Blackheath & Greenwich)   10
MARK KEMP, KEIRAN MOSS & SHAUN McCAUGHAN (Sandwich)                         25

MAX FISHER, COLIN COOMBER & BRUCE WOODINGTON (Empire)                    15
MICK PALMBY, IAN PARKES & ANDY TREE (Bearsted & Thurnham)                      17

SEMI FINALS:

MATTHEW RICH, PETER FOSTER & JEFF VANE (Canterbury)                 13
STEVE MARRETT, JASON HASKINS & ROGER KENDRICK (V.C.D.)        21

MICK PALMBY, IAN PARKES & ANDY TREE (Bearsted & Thurnham)        10
MARK KEMP, KEIRAN MOSS & SHAUN McCAUGHAN (Sandwich)           22

FOURS QUARTER FINALS:

DAVID KING, BERNIE TODD (Sub), GARY BROCK & CHRIS SMITH (Bromley)     23
P. ANDERSON, D. GRAHAM, CHRIS KNAPP & K. SMITH (Ashford Rail)                16

BARRY SYMONDS, STAN ANDREWS, DAVID WATTS & CHRIS ASHDOWN (G.R.F.C.)   15
SHAUN COYLE, DAVE CLINCH, LEWIS KING & PAUL BARNICOTT (Appleyard)              23

KEITH PEARCE, ROGER WOODWARD, ROGER WALKER & MARK GARRARD (Sidcup)  19
DAVID MASON, SCOTT WHITING, GRANT ALLEN & JOE KELLY (Herne Bay)                    17

JOHN COATHAM, STEVE MARRETT, JASON HASKINS & ROGER KENDRICK (V.C.D.)     24
IAN FLANAGAN, STEVE LEONARD, GRAHAM LOCK & ROGER HOWELL (Chatham)        16

SEMI FINALS:

DAVID KING, BERNIE TODD (Sub), GARY BROCK & CHRIS SMITH (Bromley)                   21
SHAUN COYLE, DAVE CLINCH, LEWIS KING & PAUL BARNICOTT (Appleyard)                14

KEITH PEARCE, ROGER WOODWARD, ROGER WALKER & MARK GARRARD (Sidcup)  14
JOHN COATHAM, STEVE MARRETT, JASON HASKINS & ROGER KENDRICK (V.C.D.)     26

Cox Cup Semi Finals

Bromley            40

Canterbury       18

 

V.C.D.               43

Appleyard         41

This site is designed, built and written by Rick Travers. All content is the sole responsibility of the web master, any errors, omission or breaches of law are not intended. Please contact the web master if you have any concerns regarding content on this site.

Contact:kentcba@gmail.com

© 2023 by Name of Template. Proudly created with Wix.com