top of page

County Officials 2023

IMG_2025.jpg

Paul Proctor
President 2023
Birchington B.C.

image0.jpeg

Robert Baldwin
Vice President 2023
Herne Bay B.C.

Rick Travers

Past President 2016

County Secretary

Webmaster/Publicity Officer

Aylesham & Snowdown B.C.

DSCN0439 (2).JPG

Ian Way

Secretary Division One

West Wickham B.C.

20211120_130234.jpg

Geoff Bailey

Assistant Secretary

Division One

West Wickham B.C.

Bill Green

President & Council 

Match Secretary

Borough Green B.C.

Geoff Chapmam 

Past President 2017

County Chairman

Secretary Division Three

Maidstone B.C.

Allan Chase

Past President 2002

County Treasurer

Holmesdale B.C.

peter_cooper.jpg

Peter Cooper

Past President 2018

Secretary Division Two

Danson Park B.C.

Leon King

Past President 2007

Secretary Division Four

Canterbury B.C.

Chris_Smith_7_1_2022.jpg

Chris Smith

Competition & Match Secretary

Bromley B.C.

IMG_4678.JPG

Tony Runeckles

Assistant Secretary

Past President 2014

Division Two

Halls B.C.

Ian Flanagan

Assistant Secretary

Division Three

Chatham B.C.

Kelvin Travers

Assistant Secretary

Division Four

KCBA Minute Secretary

Aylesham & Snowdown  B.C.

IMG_20190113_132942_6CS (1).jpg

Ian King

Past President 2022

Benevolent Fund Secretary

Gravesend. B.C.

Rodney Clark.jpg

Rodney Clark

Past President 2015

General Secretary 

Kemsley B.C.

Other County Officials

Under 25s Secretary

Greg Rowe

Milton Regis B.C.

Kent County Indoor B.A. Representative

Ernie Smith

Milton Regis B.C.

Greens Maintainance Co-ordinator

Duncan Ellis

Canterbury B.C.

Kent County Indoor B.A. Representative

Paul Proctor

Birchington B.C.

DIVISIONAL OFFICERS

Division One Secretary

Ian Way

West Wickham B.C.

Division Two Secretary

Peter Cooper

Danson Park B.C.

Division Three Secretary

Geoff Chapman

Maidstone B.C.

Division Four Secretary

Leon King

Canterbury B.C.

Division One Assistant Secretary Geoff Bailey

West Wickham B.C.

Division Two Assistant Secretary

Tony Runeckles

Halls B.C.

Division Three Assistant Secretary

Ian Flanagen

Chatham B.C.

Division Four Assistant Secretary

Kelvin Travers

Aylesham & Snowdown B.C.

Unified Management Committee

Secretary

Rodney Clark

Kemsley B.C.

Chairman

Geoff Chapman

Maidstone B.C.

Treasurer

Allan Chase

Holmesdale B.C.

Committee Member

Rick Travers

Aylesham & Snowdown B.C.

Committee Member

Diane Sekjer

Borough Green B.C.

Committee Member

Allan Chase

Holmesdale B.C.

Committee Member

Ann Saunders

West Wickham B.C.

Kent County Bowling Association Ladies Section

bottom of page