FOURS

PAST COUNTY CHAMPIONSHIPS

Winners and Runners-Up from 1911

WINNERS

1911 Grove

1912 Grove

1913 Canterbury

1914 Canterbury

1915 Borough of Greenwich

1916 Hesketh Park

1917 Tunbridge Wells, Grosvenor

1918 Gillingham

1919 Sevenoaks

1920 Tunbridge Wells

1921 Tunbridge Wells

1922 The Grove, Tunbridge Wells

1923 The Grove, Tunbridge Wells

1924 Gillingham Liberals

1925 Faversham

1926 Margate

1927 Margate

1928 Folkestone

1929 Ashford Southern Railway

1930 Sheerness Conservatives

1931 Eltham

1932 Faversham

1933 Faversham

1934 Margate

1935 Callenders

1936 Faversham

1937 Faversham

1938 Grosvenor

1939 Faversham

1940-44 No Competition

1945 Faversham

1946 Faversham

1947 Herne Bay

1948 Mountsfield Park

1949 Faversham

1950 Eltham

1951 Gillingham Masonic

1952 Thanet

1953 Harvey’s Sports

1954 Canterbury

1955 V.C.D

1956 Henley’s Sports

1957 Horton Kirby Paper Mills

1958 Livesey Memorial

1959 Mountsfield Park

1960 Margate

1961 Bexleyheath Conservatives

1962 Belvedere

1963 Livesey Memorial

1964 Tunbridge Wells, Grosvenor

1965 Winget

1966 Charlton

1967 Kent Alloys

1968 Old Colfeian

1969 Sandwich

1970 Canterbury

1971 Charlton Conservative

1972 Sidcup

1973 Tunbridge Wells, Grosvenor

1974 Blackheath & Greenwich

1975 Lenham

1976 Blackheath & Greenwich

1977 Cliftonville

1978 Sandwich

1979 Blackheath & Greenwich

1980 Old Colfeian

1981 Old Colfeian

1982 Maidstone

1983 Bowaters, Sittingbourne

1984 Betteshanger Colliery Welfare

1985 Blackheath & Greenwich

1986 The Downs

1987 Livesey Memorial

1988 Gravesend

1989 Blackheath & Greenwich

1990 U.K. Paper (Sittingbourne)

1991 Blackheath & Greenwich

1992 Betteshanger

1993 U.K. Paper (Sittingbourne)

1994 Hartley Country Club

1995 Blackheath & Greenwich

1996 Blackheath & Greenwich

1997 Swanscombe

1998 U.K. Paper (Sittingbourne)

1999 Blackheath & Greenwich

2000 Blackheath & Greenwich

2001 Kearsney

2002 A.E.I. Henley

2003 A.E.I. Henley

2004 U.K. Paper (Sittingbourne)

2005 Milton Regis

2006 Blackheath & Greenwich

2007 Sandwich

2008 Folkestone Park

2009 Milton Regis

2010 Halls

2011 Horton Kirby

2012 Milton Regis

2013 St Lawrence

2014 Bromley

2015 Blackheath & Greenwich

2016 Bromley

2017 Milton Regis

2018 Herne Bay

2019 Bromley

 

 

RUNNERS UP

1911 Shortlands

1912 Forest Hill

1913 Gillingham

1914 Grove

1915 Tunbridge Wells

1916 Kearsney

1917 Kearsney

1918 Kearsney

1919 Canterbury

1920 Margate

1921 Margate

1922 Gillingham

1923 Ashford

1924 Tunbridge Wells

1925 Gillingham

1926 Tunbridge Wells

1927 Maidstone

1928 Maidstone

1929 Sundridge

1930 Eltham

1931 Alford

1932 Alford

1933 Deal

1934 Alford

1935 Canterbury

1936 Bromley Town

1937 Grosvenor

1938 Gravesend

1939 Bowaters

1940-44 No Competition

1945 Mountsfield Park

1946 Deal

1947 Charlton

1948 Bellingham

1949 Tunbridge Wells

1950 Cyphers

1951 The Grove, Tunbridge Wells

1952 Woolwich Polytechnic

1953 Kearsney

1954 Bowater Lloyds, Kemsley

1955 Faversham

1956 Tunbridge Wells

1957 Cyphers

1958 Chatham

1959 Bowater Thames

1960 Livesey Memorial

1961 New Eltham

1962 The Grove, Tunbridge Wells

1963 Kent Alloys

1964 Deal

1965 Chatham

1966 Broadstairs & St. Peter’s

1967 Sandwich

1968 Bromley

1969 Royal Arsenal Sports & R.A.

1970 Blackheath

1971 V.C.D.

1972 V.C.D.

1973 Cliftonville

1974 Livesey Memorial

1975 Sevenoaks

1976 Thames Polytechnic

1977 Margate

1978 Bowaters, Sittingbourne

1979 Eltham

1980 Bexleyheath Conservatives

1981 Folkestone

1982 Blackheath & Greenwich

1983 London Borough of Greenwich

1984 Maidstone

1985 Kearsney

1986 British Railways (Ashford)

1987 Eltham

1988 Livesey Memorial

1989 Blackheath & Greenwich

1990 Bellingham

1991 Livesey Memorial

1992 Sevenoaks

1993 Blackheath & Greenwich

1994 Old Colfeian

1995 U.K. Paper (Sittingbourne)

1996 Bexley Hospital

1997 Blackheath & Greenwich

1998 Old Colfeian

1999 Eltham

2000 Kearsney

2001 Bexley Hospital

2002 Sandwich

2003 Tunbridge Wells, Grosvenor

2004 Bromley

2005 Lenham

2006 Royal Bank of Scotland

2007 Maidstone

2008 Metropolitan Police

2009 Herne Bay

2010 Blackheath & Greenwich

2011 Sandwich

2012 Halls

2013 Chatham

2014 Blackheath & Greenwich

2015 Sandwich

2016 St. Lawrence

2017 St. Lawrence

2018 VCD

2019 VCD

 

This site is designed, built and written by Rick Travers. All content is the sole responsibility of the web master, any errors, omission or breaches of law are not intended. Please contact the web master if you have any concerns regarding content on this site.

Contact:kentcba@gmail.com

© 2023 by Name of Template. Proudly created with Wix.com