KCBA COUNCIL

This consists of all Officers (ex-offico), all Honorary Life Members of

the Association, two members of the Kent County Indoor B.A., and the following Divisional Representatives:

Division 1

 

Bellingham

Peter Rackley

020 8407 5133 

peterrackley2013@gmail.com

Bethlem Royal Hospital

Tony Willis

020 8650 4308

bethlembowls1936@gmail.com

Blackheath & Greenwich

Laurie Monk

020 8318 3118 

Mobile 07986 300205 

amk3118@yahoo.co.uk

Bromley

E. HUGHES

020 8319 2566

eddiehughes30@gmail.com

Forest Hill

D. JACKSON

020 659 4277

djjackson12@ntlworld.com

HSBC

K. SWEET

01689 818682

patkensweet@sky.com

 

Metropolitan Police

K. Coomber

020 8852 8975

k.coomber679@btinternet.com

Petts Wood

J. TILLMAN

01689 874493

jamestillman@btinternet.com

Sidcup

B. HENDERSON

01322 664214

Mobile 07753 924401

Brian.Henderson@btinternet.com

 

West Wickham

G. BAILEY

07710 077834

baileygeoff8@gmail.com

 

Woodcroft

K. GILBERT

Tel: 0208 301 3871

ken.paulgil@ntlworld.com

 

DIVISION 2

 

Empire

C. Coomber

Tel: 01474 812761

harvelmarvel08@btinternet.com

Gravesend

M. CHEESMER

01474 567565

cheesmers@hotmail.com

 

G.R.F.C.

I. KING

01474 359511

cathy.dodd@talktalk.net

Halls

T. RUNECKLES

01322 274762

sixtynow@tiscali.co.uk

Hartley

J. ANDREWS

Tel: 07546 230810

johnferndene@gmail.com

Hesketh Park

V. EMSON

01634 251269

emsons@talktalk.net

Horton Kirby

N. BODDY

01322 664570

norman.boddy@gmail.com

Northfleet

J. WILLIAMS

01474 528628

jandpwilliams@btinternet.com

 

O.G.F.

K. STAPLEY

Tony_holdstock@hotmail.co.uk

 

V.C.D.

R. ROGERS

020 8304 6969

trigger162@btinternet.com

 

Windmill

J. McKAY

01474 833347

johnpjmckay@outlook.com

 

Benevolent Secretary

IAN KING

Tel: 01474 359511

cathy.dodd@talktalk.net

 

DIVISION 3

Borough Green

Gary Batty

Tel: 01732 822280

garybatty@hotmail.co.uk

 

Borstal

D. AMBROSE

01634 403577

dooby1@blueyonder.co.uk

 

Chatham

I. FLANAGAN

Tel: 07985 000661

ifdiv3@gmail.com

 

Ditton

E. PARKER

01732 845056

pareric@aol.com

THE GROVE (Tunbridge Wells)

J. Westwood

01892 852258

johnlw@apexscales.co.uk

 

Loose

M. MOSSON

01622 747307

maxmosson@aol.com

 

Maidstone

D. VANSON

07983 018417

dsvanson49@gmail.com

Marden

R. LANE

01580 713818

hovendens@yahoo.co.uk

 

Milton Regis

M. LUCK

Tel: 01795 435082

Mobile: 07851 195625

michaelluck1939@gmail.com

TONBRIDGE

T. YOUNG

01732 351468:

Mob: 07866 106271

tomyoung116@icloud.com

 

Sevenoaks

D. LEWINGTON

01959 562588

d_lewington@sky.com

 

Kent.County Indoor B.A. Representative

ERNIE SMITH

01795 424866

helen.ds@tiscali.co.uk

Kent County Indoor B.A. Representative

John Jeffreris

01622 726820 

john.jeff@virgin.net

 

 

DIVISION 4

 

Ashford Rail

C. ALLEN

01233 626399

augustus11@virginmedia.com

Betteshanger

W. MARSHALL

07530 097143

marshallw366@tiscali.co.uk

 

Canterbury

D. Charlton

Tel:01227 791987

davidtcharlton@yahoo.co.uk

 

Folkestone Park

R Hubbard

01304 372877.

rhf.hubbard@gmail.com

 

Herne Bay

R. BALDWIN

01227 374236

rjk_baldwin@btinternet.com

HYTHE

G. Poole

01303 262961

poole766@btinternet.com

Kearsney

S. Smith

Tel: 01304 822815

Mobile:07821 184007

steve.lyn@uwclub.net

Lenham

B. Couchman

01634 717054

bobcouchman@blueyonder.co.uk

 

Minster

G. HIBBERT

01843 821221

glynnehib@gmail.com

 

Sandwich

G. Charlton

01304 241813

g.charltonpc@gmail.com

 

St. Lawrence

D. Carman

01843 593142

floppydrive@supanet.com

Greens Maintenance Co-ordinator

J.D. ELLIS

01227 471388

Whitetiger8765@aol.com